COVID-19 INDIA UPDATE

Live Statistics
Cases
11,244,092
Deaths
157,964
Active
189,153
Critical
8,944
Recovered
10,896,975
Last Update on: March 9, 2021 12:11 am at 12:11 am
All Statistics
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
India11,244,09214,821157,9647410,896,975189,1538,9448,094114221,968,271159,777
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
India Cases Breakdown

COVID-19 WORLD UPDATE

Live Statistics
Cases
117,607,849
Deaths
2,608,386
Active
21,907,946
Critical
89,904
Recovered
93,091,517
Last Update on: March 9, 2021 12:11 am at 12:11 am
All Statistics
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
USA29,704,5638,313537,97613820,337,9598,828,62813,11289,3841,619369,367,1751,111,462
India11,244,09214,821157,9647410,896,975189,1538,9448,094114221,968,271159,777
Brazil11,019,344-265,500-9,757,178996,6668,31851,5911,24328,600,000133,902
Russia4,333,02910,25389,4733793,922,246321,3102,30029,683613113,500,000777,519
UK4,223,2324,712124,566653,199,565899,1011,54261,9891,82896,520,5171,416,729
France3,909,5605,32788,933359266,0963,554,5313,84959,8051,36055,376,298847,094
Spain3,149,012-71,138-2,744,664333,2102,57167,3341,52140,292,390861,553
Italy3,081,36813,902100,1033182,508,732472,5332,70051,0151,65742,527,529704,086
Turkey2,780,417-29,030-2,623,924127,4631,26132,72834234,122,851401,652
Germany2,511,2342,57972,591592,310,900127,7432,84829,90786545,114,160537,286
Colombia2,276,656-60,503-2,177,19938,9541,98244,4211,18111,717,598228,628
Argentina2,149,636-52,880-1,945,816150,9403,46747,2681,1637,720,598169,766
Mexico2,128,6002,734190,6042471,670,431267,5654,79816,3921,4685,619,65643,277
Poland1,801,0836,17045,317321,494,083261,6831,83847,6251,19810,242,519270,835
Iran1,698,0058,31360,786991,449,350187,8693,80420,04271711,274,630133,076
South Africa1,521,068-50,678-1,440,87429,51654625,4298479,255,492154,731
Ukraine1,406,8005,57227,1281061,198,254181,41817732,3006237,062,386162,153
Indonesia1,386,5566,89437,5472811,203,381145,628-5,03313611,218,78640,723
Peru1,371,176-47,854-1,276,24547,0772,18441,1971,4387,917,284237,873
Czechia1,325,2913,92321,882911,135,251168,1581,728123,5992,0418,752,503816,271
Netherlands1,123,9093,83415,86128-1,108,04855865,4939246,970,400406,183
Canada886,574-22,239-834,06730,26854923,35158625,159,921662,672
Chile860,5334,74821,16386809,94129,4291,82144,7541,1019,783,544508,820
Romania830,5632,28020,96363761,63147,9691,09843,3721,0956,538,710341,452
Portugal810,45936516,56525732,34661,54834279,6411,6288,345,773820,113
Israel803,2601,6855,8998759,66337,69870887,33464112,485,7781,357,505
Belgium787,8912,08222,2612153,517712,11341667,7811,9159,775,014840,932
Iraq731,0164,46813,59624664,46152,95941317,9033337,156,783175,271
Sweden684,961-13,003--671,95823167,5361,2826,139,911605,384
Philippines597,7633,35612,5215545,91239,3307855,4061139,068,39682,014
Pakistan592,1001,59213,22722560,45818,4151,6092,646599,246,82741,318
Switzerland565,0342,74410,0524521,91233,07016964,9631,1565,262,865605,085
Bangladesh551,1758458,47614504,12038,579-3,324514,163,16325,109
Serbia489,5304,0914,57917400,34784,60417656,1825263,055,280350,646
Morocco486,223-8,682-472,2405,30124413,0682335,729,423153,984
Austria476,9801,9108,73219445,03223,21633152,7559665,708,362631,356
Hungary468,7132,69615,988115336,744115,98180648,6041,6583,874,513401,772
Japan439,9921,0368,25326419,22912,5103803,486658,602,56968,160
Jordan435,1307,4134,98752371,45458,68946942,3614854,910,795478,074
UAE413,3322,4831,33513394,64917,348-41,45113432,421,4263,251,374
Lebanon397,8872,2835,08943312,74780,05192558,4747483,159,807464,369
Saudi Arabia380,1823516,5346371,0322,61651910,80618614,019,999398,503
Panama344,834-5,923-331,7627,14919579,0751,3581,963,971450,365
Slovakia323,7863967,92185255,30060,56574059,2861,4502,126,553389,375
Malaysia314,9891,5291,1778294,03419,7781609,648366,559,840200,928
Belarus296,4419302,0479287,1977,197-31,3792175,017,026531,060
Ecuador294,503-16,039-256,00922,45551616,5229001,039,72958,330
Nepal274,810893,0111270,927872-9,3181022,197,23574,503
Georgia272,9981473,59115266,8862,521-68,5259012,854,472716,497
Bulgaria260,308-10,614-212,88736,80745637,6571,5351,744,583252,378
Bolivia254,27332311,82316198,23644,2147121,5831,004760,84564,582
Croatia246,514-5,590-237,1813,7437460,3031,3671,385,768338,991
Dominican Republic243,5262793,1797198,38641,96118722,2972911,232,699112,865
Tunisia237,704-8,201-202,39927,10428019,9716891,004,87784,424
Azerbaijan236,9631953,2476229,7893,927-23,2293182,653,375260,100
Ireland223,6514324,422-23,364195,86510344,9528893,644,460732,513
Kazakhstan218,7546532,812-202,23013,71222111,5561497,822,859413,266
Denmark215,2644252,3812205,8327,0513837,07541018,230,2783,139,838
Costa Rica206,640-2,833-187,48416,32313340,314553700,259136,615
Greece206,2811,1616,79739176,07823,40647719,8576545,578,001536,956
Lithuania202,4302133,3368188,24510,84913675,0801,2372,174,376806,464
Kuwait201,8981,3261,1336187,12213,64318046,8072631,859,578431,113
Palestine198,5541,7422,15717176,50719,89015038,3204161,236,970238,727
Slovenia195,6782103,8976181,02310,7589194,1151,874945,358454,689
Moldova195,6023504,12918172,24219,23132348,5661,025746,785185,419
Egypt186,503-10,995-144,01931,489901,8001061,000,0009,649
Guatemala178,560-6,473-164,9407,14759,843357947,16152,214
Armenia175,0163373,2254164,9546,837-58,9871,087753,705254,027
Honduras173,7292154,2601167,989101,48041617,353426459,41545,889
Paraguay168,043-3,318-140,56124,16429323,365461777,614108,121
Qatar167,4174682631156,29910,85511859,626941,585,232564,581
Ethiopia166,138-2,429-138,50025,2094361,421212,178,40318,637
Nigeria158,506-1,969-137,89018,6471075691,580,4427,541
Oman144,4044491,5943134,6848,1267627,8013071,550,000298,406
Venezuela142,338-1,384-134,3946,5601245,015492,941,218103,634
Myanmar142,045113,200-131,6797,166-2,599592,503,76545,808
Libya139,6581,0182,28815126,87810,492-20,139330757,152109,182
Bosnia137,2911,7785,29769118,72013,274-42,0261,621689,431211,039
Bahrain126,602-472-119,7716,3596172,7062713,179,5111,825,956
Algeria114,234-3,013-79,06432,157212,57468--
Albania113,5806831,9561775,88735,7374639,497680487,445169,508
Kenya109,1643371,879387,62319,662742,000341,336,61424,493
Macedonia107,163-3,195-94,7299,23912451,4391,534543,254260,764
South Korea92,8173461,642883,4747,7011281,809326,843,126133,396
Latvia90,5251941,699480,2478,5797448,3609081,584,841846,656
China89,994194,636-85,175183-633160,000,000111,163
Kyrgyzstan86,583331,473283,5751,5351613,124223767,954116,406
Ghana86,465-647-80,9524,866902,74421925,61129,374
Sri Lanka85,695-502-82,5132,680-3,991232,159,414100,557
Zambia82,6552341,132878,7212,8022014,413601,134,70460,579
Uzbekistan80,21943622-78,915682272,373181,377,91540,769
Montenegro80,1914171,0851870,1378,96969127,6681,727294,734469,232
Estonia76,1831,1816671455,64119,8755357,404503988,077744,514
Norway75,304362632-66,0148,6581413,8171163,910,562717,520
Uruguay63,837-651-54,8618,3258718,3341871,065,598306,035
Finland62,522459774746,00015,7483711,2721403,460,798623,950
Mozambique62,520-693-46,42115,406-1,96322438,46413,768
El Salvador60,800-1,915856,8072,078569,342294776,696119,335
Singapore60,0461329-59,900117110,20957,543,9631,282,622
Luxembourg56,67731663153,2402,7742189,5541,0482,185,5833,453,371
Cuba56,566873350251,7094,507694,996312,540,022224,346
Afghanistan55,868142,451-49,4024,0151,0791,41462310,6137,859
Uganda40,47915334-15,06525,080-8677892,87819,114
Namibia40,187157439137,5782,1702315,624171313,949122,060
Cyprus36,878-233-2,05734,5882530,3941922,267,7781,869,028
Zimbabwe36,271-1,485-33,834952252,41699351,93723,447
Senegal35,959102925630,9154,119372,11054403,28723,665
Cameroon35,714-551-32,5942,569531,32320905,00033,529
Côte d'Ivoire35,187-202-32,7082,277-1,3128438,33416,344
Malawi32,442-1,069-22,3739,00041,66755203,42210,451
Botswana31,746-359-26,7604,627113,318151825,247346,196
Australia29,0469909-26,1951,942-1,1303514,663,141570,528
Sudan28,605-1,895-23,1563,554-64243--
Jamaica26,904878454114,44712,003319,059153229,68777,336
DRC26,62786712-22,4323,483-2918--
Thailand26,4417185-25,777579137811,579,59722,592
Malta24,599201334-21,0873,1781855,610755729,0041,648,040
Angola21,086-514-19,6479251062815402,28311,989
Maldives20,794-64-18,1242,60616238,015117551,9781,009,110
Madagascar20,155-300-19,5433122371511122,0574,333
Rwanda19,551-268-17,8401,443111,485201,037,60478,792
French Polynesia18,459-140-4,84213,477265,45449626,35593,452
Mayotte18,31517512812,96415,2232566,057462138,139498,229
Mauritania17,322-442-16,670210143,66193180,04138,047
Swaziland17,184-658-15,2761,2503614,708563154,809132,504
French Guiana16,693-87-9,9956,611654,928286153,467504,983
Guinea16,670-95-15,1811,394241,2477146,10910,926
Gabon16,01539091114,0471,877237,08240556,935246,300
Syrian Arab Republic15,981-1,063-10,3744,544-89860--
Cabo Verde15,782-154-15,0405882328,177275125,300223,713
Tajikistan13,308-90-13,218--1,3749--
Réunion13,125-59-11,9561,1106614,5896698,785109,802
Haiti12,536-250-9,8282,458-1,0902254,3794,730
Belize12,335-315-11,92694230,64578387,037216,231
Burkina Faso12,181-143-11,816222-5727--
Hong Kong11,1009202-10,636262131,472279,296,5291,233,224
Andorra11,042-112-10,62630417142,7561,448193,5952,502,877
Lesotho10,523-307-3,8886,328-4,88614361,98428,779
Guadeloupe10,149-162-2,2427,745525,362405135,623338,913
Congo9,179-131-7,5141,534-1,6362392,50016,489
Suriname8,977-175-8,469333215,21029741,82870,870
South Sudan8,870104102-4,9143,85487869116,01810,283
Guyana8,807-201-8,114492811,16025570,35489,153
Bahamas8,600-181-7,4151,004121,72845769,254174,972
Mali8,580-358-6,4411,781-41617156,8667,599
Somalia8,43811730753,9324,199-52119--
Aruba8,110-77-7,8282051175,741719109,3831,021,555
Trinidad and Tobago7,736-139-7,4999825,5169998,96570,559
Togo7,570-92-6,3061,172-90011245,16329,152
Martinique6,818-46-986,674318,178123104,749279,282
Nicaragua6,489-174-4,2252,090-97226--
Equatorial Guinea6,3714296-5,739536244,44367101,51770,795
Benin6,338-81-5,383874355147514,90641,735
Djibouti6,1571163-5,935159-6,17163118,077118,343
Iceland6,064529-6,02015717,69285506,7821,478,568
Central African Republic5,021-63-4,9203821,0271337,1047,593
Niger4,822-177-4,40524023194782,4213,324
Curaçao4,807-22-4,673112129,21313453,114322,781
Gambia4,759-152-4,14346481,9336244,07617,899
Gibraltar4,249-93-4,134221126,1432,761193,2145,736,076
Chad4,177-140-3,668369-2498--
Channel Islands4,041-86-3,9487123,097492380,1652,172,943
San Marino3,922-76-3,4264206115,4212,23744,8201,319,011
Sierra Leone3,920-79-2,7001,141-48510116,44814,400
Saint Lucia3,866-43-3,563260220,98823332,827178,215
Comoros3,596-146-3,41040-4,077166--
Mongolia3,336108312,58874571,0070.91,928,501581,909
Guinea-Bissau3,312-49-2,67159271,6562553,71526,865
Barbados3,285-37-2,815433-11,422129130,064452,216
Seychelles2,979-15-2,648316-30,1631525,20052,652
Eritrea2,944-7-2,436501-822223,6936,619
Liechtenstein2,592254-2,51919167,8481,41428,293740,596
Yemen2,5457265321,44744523842217,404575
Vietnam2,5241235-1,920569-260.42,214,80222,615
New Zealand2,405626-2,30178-48151,783,178356,486
Burundi2,319-3-7731,543-1910.290,0197,422
Turks and Caicos Islands2,177-15-2,020142555,71638417,366444,450
Sint Maarten2,070-27-2,02617247,90962521,103488,416
Liberia2,024-85-1,8924723941773,92114,387
Monaco2,023-26-1,835162351,30465951,9531,317,534
Sao Tome and Principe1,950-32-1,562356-8,78714411,59252,236
Papua New Guinea1,6708716-846808-184247,4905,241
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,663-8-1,023632214,9587237,616338,334
Saint Martin1,571-12-1,399160740,16630722,204567,688
Cambodia1,01124--517494-60-534,56231,676
Taiwan976710-93234-410.4177,7497,454
Bhutan868-1-8661-1,1171544,778700,783
Antigua and Barbuda848-21-410417458,61121315,268155,035
Isle of Man757-25-41731528,87029335,659417,846
Bermuda722-12-68822-11,622193177,6062,859,033
Diamond Princess712-13-699------
Faroe Islands66021-6572-13,47220233,6084,768,483
Mauritius641-10-58843-5038289,552227,419
St. Barth638-1-462175-64,45710119,1141,931,097
Caribbean Netherlands540225-44392-20,4631896,842259,275
Tanzania509-21-183305780.3--
Cayman Islands451-2-42623-6,8083075,1661,134,633
Brunei190-3-1825-4317106,972242,937
British Virgin Islands153-1-13121-5,0383313,223435,425
Grenada148-1-147--1,311920,288179,732
Dominica144---13014-1,997-11,768163,200
Timor-Leste122---9428-91-22,65116,961
New Caledonia67---589-233-23,19480,713
Fiji6632-577-73232,16435,703
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)54---513-15,220-7,0401,984,216
Macao48---471-73-4,3696,667
Lao People's Democratic Republic47---425-6-116,18215,813
Saint Kitts and Nevis41---41--767-9,895185,109
Greenland31---301-545-19,380340,975
Holy See (Vatican City State)27---1512-33,666---
Saint Pierre Miquelon24---231-4,156-3,729645,714
Montserrat20-1-145-4,005200947189,628
Anguilla18---18--1,193-9,742645,422
Solomon Islands18---144-26-4,5006,445
Wallis and Futuna166--7911,441-1,202108,249
Western Sahara10-1-81-162--
MS Zaandam9-2-7------
Marshall Islands4---4--67---
Samoa3---21-15---
Vanuatu32--12-10-4701,506
Micronesia1---1--9---
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
Worldwide Cases Breakdown
COVID-19 World Map