COVID-19 INDIA UPDATE

Live Statistics
Cases
5,485,612
Deaths
87,909
Active
1,005,053
Critical
8,944
Recovered
4,392,650
Last Update on: September 21, 2020 7:44 am at 7:44 am
All Statistics
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
India5,485,612-87,909-4,392,6501,005,0538,9443,9666463,661,06046,031
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
India Cases Breakdown

COVID-19 WORLD UPDATE

Live Statistics
Cases
31,228,490
Deaths
965,036
Active
7,442,143
Critical
61,246
Recovered
22,821,311
Last Update on: September 21, 2020 7:44 am at 7:44 am
All Statistics
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
USA7,004,768-204,118-4,250,1402,550,51014,02021,13561698,166,609296,185
India5,485,612-87,909-4,392,6501,005,0538,9443,9666463,661,06046,031
Brazil4,544,629-136,895-3,851,227556,5078,31821,34764315,011,11670,509
Russia1,103,399-19,418-909,357174,6242,3007,56013342,821,891293,404
Colombia765,076-24,208-633,199107,66986315,0014753,393,56266,537
Peru762,865-31,369-607,837123,6591,42123,0669483,667,968110,906
Mexico697,6633,54273,493235499,302124,8682,4815,3995691,586,19112,274
South Africa661,211-15,953-590,07155,18753911,1182684,041,45367,954
Spain659,334-30,495--628,8391,34514,10165210,756,835230,049
Argentina631,365-13,053-488,231130,0813,26113,9412881,729,04038,179
France452,763-31,285-91,574329,9048276,93347910,000,000153,125
Chile446,274-12,286-419,74614,24290123,3016413,038,333158,638
Iran422,140-24,301-359,57038,2693,8985,0122893,746,62944,481
UK394,257-41,777--352,4801385,80161521,368,297314,398
Bangladesh348,918-4,939-256,56587,414-2,114301,821,27011,034
Saudi Arabia329,754-4,485-310,43914,8301,1389,4401286,049,949173,189
Iraq319,035-8,555-253,59156,8895377,8942122,057,08850,896
Pakistan305,671-6,416-292,3036,9525621,378293,160,92414,250
Turkey302,867-7,506-267,23328,1281,4563,583899,269,015109,641
Italy298,156-35,707-218,35144,0982224,93359110,432,814172,610
Philippines286,743-4,984-229,86551,8941,0482,609453,370,48230,668
Germany273,477-9,470-244,00020,0072463,26211314,557,136173,621
Indonesia244,676-9,553-177,32757,796-892352,922,64810,660
Israel187,902-1,256-134,06952,57764320,4291373,071,277333,922
Ukraine175,678-3,557-77,51294,6091774,023812,014,92346,136
Canada143,649-9,217-124,6919,741823,7992446,618,481175,020
Bolivia130,6762067,6173189,61733,4427111,161651287,45324,552
Ecuador126,419-11,090-102,85212,4773777,142626387,10721,868
Qatar123,376-210-120,3032,8636043,94075724,077257,880
Romania112,781-4,435-89,77118,5754705,8712312,223,462115,755
Dominican Republic108,289-2,047-81,66824,5742109,960188446,23941,045
Kazakhstan107,262-1,671-101,8773,7142215,697892,733,455145,194
Panama106,203-2,257-81,36522,58113324,529521433,808100,195
Egypt102,015-5,770-89,5326,7134199356135,0001,314
Morocco101,743-1,830-80,73219,1812792,749492,389,11564,558
Belgium100,748-9,944-18,94571,859788,6848572,835,780244,444
Kuwait99,434-584-90,1688,6829823,208136707,292165,084
Netherlands93,778-6,279--87,499705,4703662,042,887119,165
Oman93,475-846-85,4187,21118018,205165309,21260,223
Sweden88,237-5,865--82,372158,7255801,393,161137,755
Guatemala85,444-3,119-74,8597,46654,750173291,20316,189
China85,291124,634-80,4841733593160,000,000111,163
UAE84,916-404-74,27310,239-8,563418,762,818883,636
Poland79,240-2,293-64,30212,645862,094613,120,89582,482
Japan78,657-1,500-71,0306,127159622121,842,50614,578
Belarus75,674-780-73,2651,629-8,009831,730,754183,175
Honduras71,143-2,166-21,81047,167227,158218169,60217,064
Ethiopia68,820-1,096-28,31439,41029059591,202,81810,407
Portugal68,577-1,912-45,59621,069636,7301882,345,680230,195
Venezuela66,656-547-56,09610,0131462,346191,897,74166,780
Bahrain65,039-221-57,9506,8685237,9461291,333,275777,882
Nepal64,122-411-46,23317,478-2,19214914,29031,257
Costa Rica63,712-706-23,55239,45424712,482138199,71339,125
Singapore57,576-27-57,181368-9,82452,498,073426,250
Nigeria57,242-1,098-48,5697,57572765482,3212,327
Uzbekistan51,640-433-47,9323,2752671,538131,377,91541,039
Algeria49,826-1,672-35,04713,107311,13238--
Czechia49,290-503-24,75524,032914,601471,187,797110,870
Switzerland49,283-2,045-40,5006,738295,6852361,251,614144,383
Armenia47,431-930-42,6083,893-16,000314263,60888,922
Moldova46,596-1,203-34,23611,15754911,557298246,76461,204
Ghana46,004-297-45,15355451,47410469,17615,031
Kyrgyzstan45,335-1,063-41,4842,788246,924162267,71840,887
Azerbaijan39,188-575-36,7551,858-3,857571,054,792103,824
Afghanistan39,044-1,441-32,5765,0279399837108,5912,776
Austria38,095-766-29,2298,100684,224851,444,683160,202
Kenya36,981-648-23,88712,4464468412504,9889,347
Palestine35,686-262-23,70011,724-6,96051378,04973,737
Paraguay33,520-659-18,11714,7441474,68792250,88235,079
Ireland32,933-1,792-23,3647,777176,6533621,044,973211,107
Serbia32,908-741-31,411756253,770851,072,801122,896
Lebanon29,303-297-12,04716,9591234,29844713,366104,622
Libya27,949-444-15,06812,437-4,05564179,69626,074
El Salvador27,553-811-21,5615,181914,243125364,49356,132
Australia26,91214851224,0631,99881,053337,313,889286,087
Bosnia25,428-763-17,8786,787-7,762233220,27867,237
South Korea23,04570385220,2482,41214144982,231,58943,518
Denmark22,905-638-17,5144,75393,9511103,351,337578,138
Cameroon20,431-416-19,1248913076616149,0005,583
Côte d'Ivoire19,320-120-18,460740-7295152,5275,752
Bulgaria18,863-761-13,5804,522372,719110493,02971,078
Hungary17,990-683-4,39112,916321,86371615,99963,802
Macedonia16,735-693-13,8632,17948,033333175,46584,222
Madagascar16,053-223-14,6461,18426577867,3962,421
Greece15,142-338-9,9894,815781,454321,202,213115,470
Croatia14,922-248-12,5362,138213,64060258,86463,146
Senegal14,714-302-11,2603,1522787418166,5239,890
Zambia14,131-330-13,365436-76418139,9487,567
Sudan13,555-836-6,7605,959-30819--
Norway12,897-267-10,3712,25922,37549940,722173,224
Albania12,385-362-6,9405,083134,30512675,33126,183
Tunisia10,73299615942,3868,1874790613200,45916,922
DRC10,515-271-9,930314-1173--
Namibia10,377-112-8,0332,232144,0684488,68634,766
Guinea10,325-64-9,69256924782532,4582,457
Malaysia10,219-130-9,3557341031541,417,15443,662
Maldives9,724-33-8,2611,4301217,92061139,812257,661
French Guiana9,692-65-9,341286432,27021663,050209,929
Tajikistan9,346-73-8,1081,165-9758--
Finland8,980-339-7,70094131,62061882,126159,152
Gabon8,696-53-7,84879553,88724147,67866,015
Haiti8,619-221-6,3632,035-7541925,7522,252
Montenegro8,612-136-5,2683,208-13,71221761,98098,681
Luxembourg7,907-124-6,7031,080112,587197780,2731,242,067
Zimbabwe7,683-225-5,9241,534-51515157,77210,581
Mauritania7,368-161-6,95125631,5763477,59216,594
Mozambique6,771-43-3,6223,106-2151124,7853,969
Slovakia6,677-39-3,5483,090191,2237412,24875,500
Uganda6,287-63-2,6163,608-1371451,7379,810
Malawi5,731-179-4,0401,5124298950,5832,630
Myanmar5,541-92-1,2604,189-1022212,8263,906
Djibouti5,403-61-5,3357-5,4516274,07874,739
Swaziland5,269-104-4,624541114,5318931,96927,493
Cabo Verde5,257-51-4,599607-9,4339276,576137,400
Cuba5,091-115-4,4125641845010531,92846,969
Hong Kong5,033-103-4,70822213670142,783,134370,565
Equatorial Guinea5,002-83-4,509410-3,5415957,11940,433
Jamaica4,988-67-1,3503,57191,6832372,32724,401
Congo4,986-89-3,8871,010-89916--
Nicaragua4,961-147-2,9131,901-74722--
Central African Republic4,786-62-1,8302,89429871331,7236,543
Jordan4,779-30-2,8441,9051346731,070,621104,700
Suriname4,723-97-4,48813868,03516512,86521,887
Rwanda4,711-26-2,9611,724-3622475,93136,551
Slovenia4,420-142-3,0231,255252,12668201,69697,016
Angola3,991-152-1,4452,39413121565,9511,994
Trinidad and Tobago3,901-65-1,7532,083122,7854629,18320,837
Syrian Arab Republic3,800-172-9462,682-21610--
Lithuania3,744-87-2,1981,459-1,38032725,127267,231
Aruba3,551-23-2,2391,2891133,22821528,441266,132
Mayotte3,541-40-2,964537212,91314613,00047,405
Gambia3,526-108-1,9921,426-1,4504414,7496,067
Thailand3,506-59-3,3401071500.8749,21310,728
Georgia3,502-19-1,4941,989-8785550,489138,056
Somalia3,442-98-2,877467-2156--
Guadeloupe3,426-26-8372,563288,5626538,50596,229
Bahamas3,315-74-1,6891,552658,41218817,00943,162
Sri Lanka3,287-13-3,088186-1530.6268,37112,521
Réunion3,194-15-2,482697-3,5621735,41939,498
Mali3,013-128-2,372513-148649,3942,424
Estonia2,924-64-2,37748332,20448187,647141,435
Malta2,731-20-2,04766426,18145231,448523,867
South Sudan2,642-49-1,2901,303-235412,0441,073
Botswana2,567-13-6241,93011,0876156,05466,071
Iceland2,346-10-2,121215-6,86529251,437735,762
Guinea-Bissau2,303-39-1,1271,13751,16420--
Benin2,280-40-1,950290-1873169,06313,868
Guyana2,269-64-1,339866152,8828112,09215,357
Sierra Leone2,168-72-1,650446-2719--
Yemen2,026-586-1,227213-6820--
Uruguay1,917-46-1,621250-55113212,90161,241
Burkina Faso1,846-56-1,187603-883--
New Zealand1,815-25-1,7286233635914,421182,807
Togo1,666-41-1,269356-200583,1139,989
Belize1,606-20-87671034,0235012,68531,776
Cyprus1,600-22-1,28229621,32318346,995286,935
Andorra1,564-53-1,164347420,235686137,4571,778,389
Latvia1,525-36-1,248241-81119295,242156,928
Lesotho1,390-33-754603-6481517,6318,216
Liberia1,335-82-1,21637-26316--
French Polynesia1,271-2-1,02824144,519720,48472,827
Niger1,188-69-1,10415-49320,589844
Chad1,151-81-967103-705--
Martinique1,122-18-981,00652,9904819,53452,063
Vietnam1,068-35-94291-110.41,009,14510,347
Sao Tome and Principe908-15-87815-4,126684,63821,078
San Marino723-42-66912321,2981,2377,470220,049
Diamond Princess712-13-651484----
Turks and Caicos Islands668-5-57291317,2021293,01677,668
Channel Islands644-48-5752123,696276117,227672,872
Sint Maarten584-20-48876613,5864652,72063,279
Papua New Guinea517-7-232278-580.817,2761,923
Tanzania509-21-183305780.3--
Taiwan507-7-47921-210.391,5553,843
Burundi473-1-46210-400.0834,1402,853
Comoros470-7-45013-5388--
Faroe Islands434---41222-8,874-115,0412,352,336
Mauritius366-10-33818-2888239,204188,018
Eritrea364---30559-102---
Gibraltar350---32327-10,389-42,4581,260,293
Isle of Man339-24-3123-3,98228211,572135,927
Saint Martin330-6-206118118,5031552,96876,475
Mongolia312---30210195-64,79719,696
Cambodia275---2741-16-122,6937,316
Curaçao268-1-9617111,63261,0806,576
Bhutan259---19069-335-124,839161,398
Cayman Islands208-1-2043-3,1571537,425567,975
Monaco193-1-1533914,9102551,9531,321,825
Barbados189-7-1739-6572421,47574,708
Bermuda180-9-1665-2,89314558,742944,011
Brunei145-3-142--331756,076127,908
Seychelles141---1365-1,432-5,20052,801
Liechtenstein113-1-1093-2,9622690023,589
Antigua and Barbuda96-3-921-979312,38624,320
British Virgin Islands69-1-482022,279334,410145,660
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines64---64--576-4,75042,785
Macao46---46--71-4,2386,507
Caribbean Netherlands36-1-1718-1,370381,51657,693
Fiji32-2-26413629,57010,658
Saint Lucia27---261-147-7,76642,249
Timor-Leste27---261-20-5,1463,887
New Caledonia26---26--91-13,46347,056
Dominica24---186-333-2,07728,837
Grenada24---24--213-6,25255,504
Lao People's Democratic Republic23---221-3-46,0706,312
St. Barth23---167-2,327-2,075209,935
Saint Kitts and Nevis17---17--319-2,13840,125
Greenland14---14--247-7,421130,670
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)13---13--3,712-2,261645,631
Montserrat13-1-12--2,60420037374,705
Holy See (Vatican City State)12---12--14,981---
Saint Pierre Miquelon11---56-1,900-1,051181,583
Western Sahara10-1-81-172--
MS Zaandam9-2--7-----
Anguilla3---3--200-1,02067,851
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
Worldwide Cases Breakdown
COVID-19 World Map