COVID-19 INDIA UPDATE

Live Statistics
Cases
9,309,871
Deaths
135,752
Active
455,602
Critical
8,944
Recovered
8,718,517
Last Update on: November 27, 2020 4:24 pm at 4:24 pm
All Statistics
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
India9,309,871-135,752-8,718,517455,6028,9446,72098137,062,74998,927
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
India Cases Breakdown

COVID-19 WORLD UPDATE

Live Statistics
Cases
61,423,222
Deaths
1,440,202
Active
17,487,326
Critical
105,010
Recovered
42,495,694
Last Update on: November 3, 4308 10:36 am at 10:36 am
All Statistics
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
USA13,249,447525269,597377,849,7185,130,13224,39639,933813187,144,997564,045
India9,309,871-135,752-8,718,517455,6028,9446,72098137,062,74998,927
Brazil6,204,570-171,497-5,528,599504,4748,31829,10680421,900,000102,734
Russia2,215,53327,54338,5584961,712,174464,8012,30015,17926474,814,909512,571
France2,183,660-50,957-158,2361,974,4674,01833,42478020,224,617309,565
Spain1,637,844-44,374--1,593,4702,81535,02594921,917,246468,696
UK1,574,562-57,031--1,517,5311,48023,14583842,217,206620,559
Italy1,509,875-52,850-661,180795,8453,84624,98787521,188,898350,662
Argentina1,399,431-37,941-1,226,662134,8283,96030,8498363,775,09883,219
Colombia1,280,487-36,019-1,181,75362,7152,37625,0577056,245,488122,216
Mexico1,078,5948,107104,242645803,581170,7713,3358,3308052,798,39921,613
Germany1,005,307-15,767-676,100313,4403,82611,98318827,859,242332,081
Poland958,41617,06016,147579516,636425,6332,10625,3354276,098,759161,216
Peru956,347-35,785-887,01933,54396628,8431,0794,999,956150,797
Iran922,39714,05147,095406640,065235,2375,86010,9255585,955,72470,543
South Africa778,571-21,289-716,44440,83854613,0613575,383,07890,304
Ukraine693,40716,21811,909192326,238355,26017715,8942734,279,02598,085
Belgium567,5322,56516,21914236,912514,4011,03448,8821,3975,794,351499,077
Chile545,662-15,235-521,2479,18069428,4467945,174,795269,764
Iraq544,670-12,125-474,37658,16933613,4212993,378,16583,241
Indonesia522,5815,82816,521169437,45668,604-1,902605,566,21520,263
Czechia511,520-7,779-431,87471,86783947,7297263,000,834280,005
Turkey503,738-13,014-388,771101,9534,7115,94715417,901,868211,341
Netherlands503,123-9,184--493,93954329,3365363,893,908227,046
Bangladesh458,7112,2736,54420373,67678,491-2,774402,729,58016,508
Romania449,349-10,712-323,514115,1231,22623,4225584,011,887209,116
Philippines424,297-8,242-387,26628,7891,4493,851755,626,56851,072
Pakistan389,3113,1137,89754335,88145,5332,1121,749355,386,91624,199
Saudi Arabia356,389-5,840-345,2155,33469910,1731679,453,444269,852
Canada353,097-11,799-280,92360,3754499,32231211,169,813294,903
Morocco340,684-5,619-289,80845,2571,0419,1861523,875,930104,509
Israel333,4433592,834-321,0349,57527536,2533085,491,982597,111
Switzerland313,978-4,509-218,90090,56950436,1715192,652,082305,529
Portugal280,394-4,209-193,94482,24151627,5314134,351,221427,238
Austria266,038-2,773-196,34266,92370529,4703072,993,814331,641
Sweden236,355-6,622--229,73322023,3446542,914,088287,816
Nepal227,640-1,412-209,43516,793-7,757481,700,00057,927
Jordan203,021-2,509-135,65064,86248119,8182452,461,304240,265
Hungary198,4406,3934,36413552,126141,95064720,5634521,601,203165,922
Ecuador188,138-13,316-164,00910,81334410,599750634,50335,745
UAE163,967-564-151,87011,533-16,4985716,209,6761,630,975
Panama160,287-3,018-140,97616,29315236,915695869,552200,262
Serbia148,214-1,366-31,536115,31224316,9911571,703,985195,345
Bolivia144,3901148,9396120,72014,7317112,302762357,60630,468
Kuwait141,547-872-134,7505,9258032,9492031,075,651250,385
Dominican Republic140,922-2,317-113,68724,91818112,938213698,99064,175
Qatar138,066-237-135,1982,6313549,172841,097,377390,831
Japan137,261-2,022-116,37818,8614101,087163,374,06326,711
Bulgaria136,628-3,529-44,87588,22443019,724509950,354137,197
Costa Rica135,742-1,679-83,27350,79021126,549328381,49074,612
Armenia132,3461,4762,09022105,14925,107-44,629705502,607169,485
Belarus130,012-1,128-108,76920,115-13,7611193,158,352334,286
Kazakhstan129,2138131,990-115,38411,8392216,8481054,206,738222,964
Georgia123,4704,7801,16137102,27020,039-30,9762911,133,765284,434
Oman122,579-1,391-113,8567,33212123,763270571,472110,787
Lebanon122,200-974-72,15249,07431717,9371431,514,824222,346
Guatemala120,685-4,133-109,3067,24656,687229523,62529,012
Croatia115,626-1,552-92,34921,72525228,237379713,729174,298
Egypt114,475-6,596-102,2685,611461,110641,000,0009,699
Ethiopia107,669-1,672-67,00138,996327927141,615,76913,917
Honduras106,6815652,892447,35456,43510710,702290261,63826,248
Azerbaijan106,101-1,256-68,57236,273-10,4261231,665,832163,699
Slovakia103,1061,8497712259,28543,05022318,8811411,056,143193,407
Moldova102,894-2,229-90,48510,18025325,531553450,022111,664
Venezuela101,215-884-96,0724,2591173,564312,289,07180,593
Greece99,306-2,001-9,98987,3166089,5471922,311,870222,249
Tunisia92,475-3,034-67,45321,9882907,792256446,82037,647
China86,49554,634-81,5583038603160,000,000111,163
Bahrain86,347-341-84,5101,4961250,0601982,015,5981,168,550
Myanmar85,205-1,846-64,64518,714-1,562341,096,50020,098
Bosnia84,252-2,480-48,78032,992-25,746758408,424124,807
Libya80,407-1,140-51,58527,682-11,638165416,60260,299
Kenya80,102-1,427-53,52625,149571,47726861,56115,883
Paraguay79,517-1,704-56,51021,30312511,093238435,66760,780
Algeria79,110-2,352-51,33425,424371,79153--
Palestine78,493-680-61,24116,5725715,245132654,061127,034
Denmark75,395-811-59,25015,3344212,9981407,127,0521,228,695
Uzbekistan72,40967607-69,6702,1322012,151181,377,91540,931
Kyrgyzstan71,5483771,256562,9467,34613310,894191490,51874,689
Ireland71,494-2,036-23,36446,0943614,4144101,919,657387,022
Slovenia71,073-1,245-49,65420,17421534,185599500,071240,528
Nigeria66,974-1,169-62,5853,220103226749,1363,599
Malaysia61,8611,109350250,20411,3071131,901112,596,00479,795
Macedonia58,608-1,630-36,06420,91413828,132782322,875154,980
Singapore58,199428-58,1046719,91654,448,110757,900
Lithuania56,0952,3394712213,51442,11011720,7251741,315,947486,202
Ghana51,225-323-50,127775171,63510583,54518,624
Afghanistan45,716-1,737-36,2327,747931,16444144,6173,682
El Salvador38,4051771,102435,0782,225385,909170542,75783,507
Albania35,600-753-17,35217,4952112,376262177,61761,747
Norway34,748-316-20,95613,476336,389582,224,045408,950
Montenegro33,316-469-21,72111,1266153,043747127,227202,559
South Korea32,887569516127,1035,26877641103,009,57758,681
Luxembourg32,873-294-23,4049,1754452,1734671,338,5592,124,457
Australia27,8736907-25,5701,396-1,088359,921,851387,279
Cameroon24,022-437-22,1771,4085289616149,0005,558
Finland23,766618388-16,8006,578214,287701,880,144339,117
Sri Lanka22,028-99-16,2265,703-1,0275790,89636,872
Côte d'Ivoire21,199-131-20,852216-7965213,6898,022
Uganda19,115-191-8,84010,084-4134618,78313,361
Zambia17,553-357-16,779417-94419382,91520,600
Madagascar17,341-251-16,65743316620993,7343,351
Sudan16,864-1,215-9,9645,685-38127--
Senegal15,960-331-15,55871394320227,13913,425
Mozambique15,467-128-13,5201,819-4894227,1857,189
Latvia15,171-188-1,71913,264318,080100603,529321,437
Angola14,920-341-7,6176,9621644810171,2475,147
Namibia14,155-147-13,35565345,53157151,72159,281
French Polynesia13,883-72-4,8428,9692249,30625626,35593,601
Guinea13,0065776-11,94398724980671,8215,411
Maldives12,889-46-11,7171,1261223,67785150,743276,915
DRC12,470-333-11,495642-1384--
Tajikistan12,044-86-11,437521-1,2529--
Estonia11,32337010456,7104,509178,53378464,025349,706
French Guiana11,138-70-9,9951,073136,91023281,880271,340
Cabo Verde10,570-105-9,9565092318,928188102,839184,158
Jamaica10,541-248-5,7214,572123,55384111,95837,742
Botswana10,258-31-7,7172,51014,32713406,978171,675
Cyprus9,673-48-2,0557,570157,98840600,572495,962
Zimbabwe9,623-274-8,397952-64418175,43011,734
Malta9,405-125-7,1652,1151821,277283415,971941,064
Haiti9,256-232-7,9251,099-8082034,7343,031
Gabon9,173-59-9,0169874,08326291,403129,704
Guadeloupe8,344-149-2,2425,953920,85237274,138185,275
Mauritania8,288-171-7,65246541,7643698,64120,995
Cuba8,075-133-7,4974452713121,072,10794,677
Réunion7,836-39-6,6601,137178,7274348,85954,415
Syrian Arab Republic7,542-399-3,3303,813-42723--
Bahamas7,482-163-5,7891,530118,95341342,464107,568
Trinidad and Tobago6,570-116-5,68077434,6888336,37425,957
Andorra6,534-76-5,6498092084,511983168,6352,181,142
Swaziland6,329-120-5,929280115,43310362,21353,401
Hong Kong6,04092108-5,3136196803143,994,873531,118
Malawi6,020-185-5,45038543111072,8453,769
Rwanda5,851-47-5,345459-4474617,25847,191
Nicaragua5,784-160-4,2251,399-86924--
Djibouti5,676-61-5,57639-5,7116191,25091,821
Congo5,632-93-4,988551-1,01117--
Belize5,5159213123,0212,363713,76932729,72774,220
Martinique5,413-40-985,2751614,42910763,774169,998
Iceland5,323-26-5,131166215,55876385,6901,127,280
Suriname5,307-117-5,185539,01419921,42636,392
Guyana5,276-149-4,25287576,69518928,87836,643
Mayotte5,181-49-2,9642,168418,81017825,23191,603
Equatorial Guinea5,146-85-5,00556-3,6216070,10849,331
Uruguay5,117-74-4,0211,022111,47121416,093119,614
Central African Republic4,913-63-1,9242,92621,0101332,7116,726
Aruba4,791-45-4,640106444,79742148,137450,089
Mali4,505-148-3,0761,281-220794,9814,637
Somalia4,451-113-3,417921-2777--
Thailand3,9611960-3,7901111570.9977,85413,995
Gambia3,728-123-3,5881721,5265024,52410,036
South Sudan3,092-61-2,94982-275556,8485,055
Benin2,974-43-2,579352-2434294,00924,002
Togo2,904-64-2,345495-3488145,44417,406
Burkina Faso2,777-68-2,567142-1313--
Guinea-Bissau2,422-43-2,3097051,2192229,03714,617
Sierra Leone2,409-74-1,831504-3009--
Yemen2,137-612-1,484414712016,855560
Lesotho2,109-44-1,278787-9812025,68711,952
New Zealand2,047725-1,95666-40951,260,055251,905
Curaçao2,046-3-1,078965912,4481820,203122,915
Chad1,661-101-1,49664-1006--
Liberia1,591-83-1,34016823121634,1056,681
San Marino1,514-44-1,2312391044,5821,29616,307480,183
Niger1,443-70-1,182191959344,9501,831
Vietnam1,331-35-1,166130-140.41,339,46513,711
Liechtenstein1,208-14-1,0101841231,64536714,040367,799
Channel Islands1,147-48-960139106,573275199,4911,143,136
Sint Maarten1,041-25-92888624,1685807,200167,158
Gibraltar991-5-90383329,41814887,5832,599,905
Sao Tome and Principe985-17-92840-4,461777,49833,960
Turks and Caicos Islands746-6-70040119,1641546,244160,399
Mongolia73826--3473915224-144,17843,697
Diamond Princess712-13-659404----
Saint Martin690-12-59880717,7243087,149183,633
Burundi677-1-575101-560.0862,2155,171
Papua New Guinea645-7-58850-720.830,0273,331
Taiwan639147-55577-270.3108,9734,572
Comoros610-7-58518-6968--
Monaco600-3-53067515,2467651,9531,320,112
Eritrea566---47789-159-21,6556,072
Tanzania509-21-183305780.3--
Faroe Islands500---4982-10,217-165,8223,388,341
Mauritius498-10-44048-3918289,552227,523
Bhutan3893--36821-502-199,261257,097
Isle of Man369-25-338614,33029318,159213,094
Cambodia307---2989-18-226,31513,461
Cayman Islands269-2-2491814,0743051,993787,367
Barbados266-7-24613-9252446,028160,087
Bermuda241-9-20626-3,876145103,4601,663,772
Saint Lucia238-2-109127-1,2941115,44883,971
Seychelles166---1597-1,684-5,20052,742
Caribbean Netherlands161-3-1553-6,1171143,539134,450
Brunei150-3-1452-342775,916172,861
Antigua and Barbuda141-4-130721,435414,50245,818
St. Barth127---9433-12,843-4,767482,051
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines84---786-756-9,10481,957
Dominica77---6314-1,069-5,65578,477
British Virgin Islands71-1-70--2,342335,193171,313
Macao46---46--70-4,2386,491
Grenada41---3011-364-6,25255,457
Lao People's Democratic Republic39---2415-5-74,62210,197
Fiji38-2-333-42215,23516,945
New Caledonia32---32--112-17,17959,939
Timor-Leste30---30--23-13,28910,003
Holy See (Vatican City State)27---1512-33,666---
Saint Kitts and Nevis22---193-412-3,67768,920
Greenland18---18--317-12,578221,405
Solomon Islands17---512-25-4,5006,488
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)16---133-4,545-4,2451,205,966
Saint Pierre Miquelon16---124-2,767-2,624453,822
Montserrat13-1-12--2,604200577115,562
Western Sahara10-1-81-172--
MS Zaandam9-2--7-----
Anguilla4---31-266-2,308153,284
Marshall Islands4---13-67---
Wallis and Futuna3---12-269-1,149102,985
Samoa1----1-5---
Vanuatu1----1-3---
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
Worldwide Cases Breakdown
COVID-19 World Map