COVID-19 INDIA UPDATE

Live Statistics
Cases
13,355,465
Deaths
169,305
Active
1,107,827
Critical
8,944
Recovered
12,078,333
Last Update on: April 11, 2021 9:15 am at 9:15 am
All Statistics
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
India13,355,465-169,305-12,078,3331,107,8278,9449,605122255,214,803183,543
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
India Cases Breakdown

COVID-19 WORLD UPDATE

Live Statistics
Cases
136,011,733
Deaths
2,939,193
Active
23,703,683
Critical
102,551
Recovered
109,368,857
Last Update on: April 11, 2021 9:15 am at 9:15 am
All Statistics
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
USA31,869,980-575,593-24,423,5896,870,7989,21895,8481,731418,230,6311,257,815
Brazil13,445,006-351,469-11,838,5641,254,9738,31862,9071,64428,600,000133,814
India13,355,465-169,305-12,078,3331,107,8278,9449,605122255,214,803183,543
France5,023,785-98,602-303,6394,621,5445,72976,8331,50868,007,5401,040,101
Russia4,632,688-102,649-4,258,279271,7602,30031,734703123,300,000844,619
UK4,368,045-127,080-3,961,738279,22740664,0831,864134,289,1271,970,141
Turkey3,798,333-33,702-3,301,217463,4142,73944,66539641,297,580485,623
Italy3,754,077-113,923-3,107,069533,0853,58862,1611,88652,801,766874,306
Spain3,347,512-76,328-3,095,922175,2622,05071,5761,63243,458,915929,228
Germany2,992,803-78,858-2,661,500252,4454,51535,63293951,559,277613,862
Poland2,552,898-58,176-2,143,065351,6573,37367,5111,53812,912,603341,473
Colombia2,518,715-65,608-2,375,17677,9312,60349,0961,27913,246,202258,200
Argentina2,517,300-57,647-2,217,783241,8703,76155,3051,2679,527,467209,319
Mexico2,278,4206,356207,020-1,807,676263,7244,79817,5291,5936,265,26148,202
Iran2,049,078-64,232-1,702,062282,7844,32924,15775713,577,057160,063
Ukraine1,841,137-36,779-1,405,826398,53217742,2968458,568,004196,832
Peru1,639,767-54,669-1,557,77927,3192,32149,2031,6409,945,732298,434
Czechia1,577,972-27,734-1,448,843101,3951,287147,1392,58614,230,2151,326,902
Indonesia1,562,868-42,443-1,409,288111,137-5,66815413,344,86948,393
South Africa1,557,527-53,256-1,482,68221,58954626,00888910,115,923168,919
Netherlands1,342,447-16,754--1,325,69377778,21297610,795,845628,972
Chile1,068,522-24,213-998,40045,9093,13955,5271,25811,825,634614,538
Canada1,052,539-23,287-958,63370,61992827,70061328,875,724759,925
Romania1,002,865-25,006-902,23975,6201,49252,4021,3077,666,540400,595
Iraq918,155-14,678-809,66393,81445322,4403598,469,899207,004
Belgium917,917-23,390-59,165835,36292578,9352,01111,620,846999,325
Sweden857,401-13,621--843,78037784,4891,3427,530,772742,093
Philippines853,209-14,744-648,220190,2457627,70713310,704,28096,690
Israel835,811-6,292-825,5154,00426890,87368413,729,1291,492,688
Portugal826,928-16,910-784,20825,81011981,2821,6629,363,361920,357
Pakistan721,0185,05015,443114631,70073,8754,1433,2166910,734,96047,882
Hungary713,868-23,211-423,366267,2911,34474,0432,4074,897,922508,015
Bangladesh678,937-9,661-572,37896,898-4,091584,973,48929,968
Jordan662,395-7,708-588,35366,33472964,4267506,294,123612,183
Serbia639,476-5,700-550,23883,53826073,4186543,577,398410,722
Switzerland617,543-10,452-557,56649,52518970,9531,2016,339,396728,365
Austria574,755-9,662-532,53932,55458663,5361,06826,478,2342,927,004
Morocco501,688-8,891-488,0154,78224213,4692396,091,867163,547
Japan499,793-9,353-460,99329,4475113,9617410,387,13282,323
Lebanon494,633-6,630-402,17285,83186472,7229753,694,320543,147
UAE481,937-1,529-466,80413,604-48,27715340,021,3874,009,072
Saudi Arabia397,636-6,747-382,7738,11691411,28619215,738,545446,711
Bulgaria371,531-14,351-285,79971,38180153,7852,0782,266,672328,134
Slovakia370,473-10,487-255,300104,68651567,8311,9202,432,500445,375
Malaysia359,117-1,321-342,73715,05919410,987408,157,933249,583
Panama358,377-6,159-347,8984,32010582,0621,4102,234,081511,565
Ecuador344,877-17,275-290,31437,28859319,3219681,190,93966,720
Belarus334,863-2,344-325,1087,411-35,4472485,535,400585,948
Greece293,763-8,833-246,99737,93378128,2918517,033,594677,383
Croatia290,899-6,269-270,96413,66618071,2011,5341,629,803398,916
Georgia287,689-3,869-276,7117,109-72,2259713,646,580915,485
Azerbaijan283,579-3,879-249,01330,687-27,7753803,005,197294,343
Bolivia281,57092112,44214230,80738,3217123,8701,055982,85883,322
Nepal279,725-3,039-273,8862,800-9,4691032,309,77678,190
Tunisia270,297-9,235-224,39736,66540722,6877751,174,70198,597
Kazakhstan269,5192,8423,22119234,05732,24122114,2221709,159,265483,333
Palestine265,897-2,838-231,28831,77119051,2075471,623,732312,702
Dominican Republic257,186-3,385-216,02037,78115423,5263101,343,391122,886
Kuwait245,704-1,403-229,84614,45522656,8853252,151,495498,112
Moldova240,886-5,369-221,96813,54931259,8221,333899,947223,496
Ireland240,643-4,783-23,364212,4965248,3189604,168,990837,078
Denmark237,101-2,439-225,9688,6943740,82342028,833,9724,964,518
Paraguay233,745-4,749-191,61437,38244432,464660969,044134,586
Ethiopia227,255-3,146-169,03855,0719331,940272,437,49520,806
Slovenia225,950-4,112-207,92713,911140108,6741,9781,100,996529,539
Lithuania225,308-3,671-205,76815,86915083,6741,3632,480,073921,042
Costa Rica222,544-3,018-194,76024,76619943,380588842,015164,133
Egypt209,677-12,405-159,05438,218902,0201192,507,49124,152
Guatemala202,640-7,001-184,75810,881511,1523851,103,93860,753
Armenia202,167-3,720-181,18017,267-68,1261,254899,290303,042
Honduras195,5259774,770475,553115,20252619,502476539,99253,859
Qatar189,064-331-169,08619,64745267,3351181,797,325640,117
Bosnia181,927-7,298-139,41935,210-55,7212,235835,478255,893
Venezuela173,786-1,759-156,47215,5552376,125623,359,014118,386
Oman168,005-1,747-149,96916,28920432,2693361,550,000297,712
Libya166,888-2,807-152,32811,753-24,035404905,959130,477
Nigeria163,736-2,060-154,0987,57811779101,803,1778,584
Bahrain155,402-554-143,88910,9598688,9633173,761,5312,153,369
Kenya145,184-2,330-98,60544,2492472,655431,557,70428,486
Myanmar142,572-3,206-131,8467,520-2,607592,551,58546,654
Uruguay141,380-1,414-104,43435,53247140,5914061,519,522436,261
Macedonia141,157-4,182-115,43321,54212467,7562,007666,091319,728
Albania128,155-2,310-97,20628,6391844,570803582,645202,634
Algeria118,378-3,126-82,49332,759192,66370230,8615,192
Estonia113,736-1,020-94,20618,5107285,6947691,192,330898,362
South Korea109,5596141,7683100,1097,6821052,136348,129,532158,460
Latvia107,240-1,986-98,2477,0079457,3491,0622,020,7451,080,637
Norway102,974-684-88,95213,3386118,8801254,824,081884,497
Sri Lanka94,848-595-91,4562,797-4,415282,374,627110,536
Montenegro94,035-1,365-88,1444,52669149,7072,173351,107558,974
Ghana91,260-754-89,0921,414102,891241,025,65432,486
China90,410104,636-85,4882864633160,000,000111,163
Kyrgyzstan90,019-1,519-85,8242,6762413,624230897,438135,828
Zambia89,918-1,226-86,8131,879564,788651,300,39669,248
Cuba85,572-453-79,9585,161667,559403,191,858281,935
Uzbekistan84,724-634-82,5861,504232,503191,377,91540,714
Finland81,707-868-46,00034,8394114,7291564,142,869746,813
Mozambique68,578-789-58,3839,406682,14825494,56815,490
El Salvador65,491-2,048-62,3401,1033010,058315856,658131,560
Luxembourg63,650-768-58,8744,00830100,4211,2122,490,2263,928,849
Cameroon61,731-919-56,9263,8863852,282341,187,36743,890
Singapore60,633-30-60,322281110,30158,789,6471,493,329
Afghanistan57,160-2,521-51,9622,6771,1201,44364367,3909,277
Cyprus51,035-272-39,06111,7025242,0332243,888,2253,202,397
Namibia45,323-564-43,5551,2042017,592219359,894139,691
Côte d'Ivoire45,089-260-44,197632-1,67710548,99820,424
Botswana42,674-636-38,2033,835117,869266944,985395,693
Jamaica42,119-669-18,78522,6654414,176225301,319101,414
Uganda41,113-337-40,68591-8787964,00920,578
Senegal39,364-1,077-38,101186182,30463452,39126,482
Zimbabwe37,273-1,538-34,86287332,480102390,83326,004
Malawi33,805-1,127-31,3601,318231,73358223,37911,450
Thailand31,658-97-28,1613,400145318,124,896116,177
Sudan30,111-2,063-24,2143,834-67546232,9655,219
Malta29,548-402-28,610536-66,782909830,7401,877,569
Australia29,4026909-26,3562,137-1,1433516,101,054625,807
DRC28,542-745-25,8411,956-3118143,1971,562
Madagascar27,548-493-23,4813,57424697617152,9455,416
Maldives25,524-67-22,4293,0288246,587122665,1511,214,043
Rwanda23,343-314-21,0721,95761,769241,214,02191,979
Angola23,331-550-21,8908911369316438,55613,033
Guinea20,807-133-18,4732,201241,55210413,71630,860
Gabon20,636-127-17,4563,053209,10656662,689292,436
Syrian Arab Republic20,118-1,368-13,8954,855-1,12877--
Mayotte19,643-167-2,96416,512770,691601162,430584,548
French Polynesia18,652-141-4,84213,669266,10350026,35593,403
Cabo Verde18,629-177-17,0771,3752333,227316134,993240,778
Mauritania18,012-450-17,322240143,79795214,85745,295
French Guiana17,549-94-9,9957,460957,608309169,271555,666
Réunion17,508-123-16,0111,3745419,448137100,098111,188
Swaziland17,373-669-16,64559314,856572173,142148,054
Mongolia15,0148312229,1595,833884,52472,389,021719,801
Tajikistan13,308-90-13,218--1,3729--
Burkina Faso12,956-152-12,593211-6077175,1768,208
Haiti12,840-251-11,4471,142-1,1162254,3794,725
Andorra12,497-120-11,77060712161,5411,551193,5952,502,488
Belize12,485-318-12,10661130,966789103,373256,388
Somalia12,271-605-5,1296,537-7563798,0536,040
Guadeloupe12,140-174-2,2429,7241330,337435159,029397,397
Togo11,947-116-9,1902,641-1,41814290,78234,502
Mali11,705-405-7,1014,199-56620240,79011,633
Hong Kong11,569-207-11,19316971,5342711,193,6731,483,778
Curaçao11,180-63-6,4054,7122267,91738383,985510,197
Guyana11,044-252-9,6881,1041413,98931998,199124,383
Lesotho10,707-315-4,4715,921-4,96814668,71231,879
South Sudan10,359-114-10,090155-91710138,77412,286
Congo10,084-137-8,2081,739-1,7942492,50016,452
Aruba10,016-92-9,3515731493,505859134,8541,258,941
Djibouti9,722-94-7,7631,865-9,73194138,936139,063
Bahamas9,364-189-8,837338423,63847779,493200,664
Suriname9,278-179-8,654445915,70730345,98077,840
Martinique9,028-57-988,873524,072152133,358355,584
Trinidad and Tobago8,382-145-7,723514145,974103115,59182,388
Papua New Guinea8,342-68-8467,428-919770,2607,740
Benin7,515-93-6,452970356088548,48444,351
Equatorial Guinea7,219-106-6,799314115,01974115,36480,210
Nicaragua6,727-179-4,2252,323-1,00627--
Iceland6,258-29-6,126103-18,24785558,6661,628,968
Gambia5,602-168-5,14528932,2696859,29724,019
Central African Republic5,491-74-5,05636121,1221540,9078,358
Yemen5,276-1,031-2,0272,218231743420,872688
Niger5,072-188-4,7471371204893,3453,752
San Marino4,956-85-4,47739410145,8252,50155,9351,645,825
Chad4,625-167-4,286172-27610110,8636,604
Seychelles4,395-24-4,091280-44,47624321,504217,612
Saint Lucia4,347-64-4,160123323,58934737,489203,438
Gibraltar4,277-94-4,1803-126,9782,791219,2836,510,198
Cambodia4,081-26-2,0801,975-2422744,51644,061
Channel Islands4,051-86-3,9569123,135491399,9012,283,817
Sierra Leone3,995-79-2,8281,088-49310118,33214,606
Comoros3,789-146-3,57766-4,287165--
Barbados3,719-44-3,58788-12,929153145,814506,918
Guinea-Bissau3,678-66-3,05955391,8363360,17130,029
Eritrea3,447-10-3,166271-962323,6936,610
Burundi3,119-6-7732,340-2560.590,0197,402
Liechtenstein2,738-56-2,60676471,6511,46532,252844,006
Vietnam2,692-35-2,429228-270.42,598,75326,514
New Zealand2,574326-2,440108-51551,942,141388,265
Monaco2,374-31-2,230113660,16778651,9531,316,699
Turks and Caicos Islands2,357-17-2,28060260,24943539,7831,016,922
Sao Tome and Principe2,263-35-2,17949-10,18015712,59756,668
Sint Maarten2,185-27-2,11840150,51862425,304585,037
Liberia2,042-85-1,8995823971779,68415,475
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,790-10-1,651129216,0959043,812393,947
Bermuda1,773-14-8888712828,551225214,3403,451,585
Saint Martin1,693-12-1,399282743,21730626,385673,533
Isle of Man1,574-29-1,445100-18,43534044,761524,250
Caribbean Netherlands1,516-14-1,365137-57,40053010,011379,047
Antigua and Barbuda1,197-30-9362314512,14530416,493167,346
Mauritius1,190-12-750428-9359358,675281,666
Taiwan1,056-10-1,02026-440.4484,87120,330
Timor-Leste947-1-443503-7080.748,36436,152
Bhutan910-1-87534-1,1691650,059835,365
St. Barth907-1-462444-91,61610126,3852,665,152
Diamond Princess712-13-699------
Faroe Islands661-1-660--13,48820245,7685,014,957
Cayman Islands516-2-48727-7,7813084,8021,278,718
Tanzania509-21-183305780.3--
Wallis and Futuna432-5-44383338,9724511,331120,072
Brunei219-3-20610-4977116,596264,559
British Virgin Islands178-1-15918-5,8583313,223435,153
Dominica165---1596-2,288-13,500187,175
Grenada155-1-1522-1,373923,989212,429
New Caledonia121---5863-421-29,017100,887
Fiji68-2-642-75240,30044,705
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)60---546-16,863-7,1652,013,772
Lao People's Democratic Republic49---472-7-140,51019,099
Macao49---481-75-4,4186,733
Saint Kitts and Nevis44---44--823-12,381231,464
Greenland31---31--545-20,669363,596
Holy See (Vatican City State)27---1512-33,624---
Anguilla25---223-1,655-14,579965,049
Saint Pierre Miquelon24---24--4,158-5,126888,080
Montserrat20-1-19--4,0052001,313262,915
Solomon Islands19---181-27-4,5006,430
Western Sahara10-1-81-162--
MS Zaandam9-2-7------
Marshall Islands4---4--67---
Samoa3---21-15---
Vanuatu3---12-10-4701,503
Micronesia1---1--9---
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive CasesCritical CasesCases/1M popDeaths/1M popTotal TestsTests/1M pop
Worldwide Cases Breakdown
COVID-19 World Map